STAFF 2022-2023

PRINCIPAL: Mrs Maria Flynn

 

VICE PRINCIPAL: Mr G Mitchell

 

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Dr Liam Doherty (Assistant Vice Principal)

Mr James Burrows, Ms Marie Canavan, Miss C McMahon
Mr Conor Sweeney, Mrs Emma Van Houten,

 

BURSAR: Mr G McAleer

 

SENCO: Miss Nicola McGuigan

 

EXAMINATION OFFICER: Mr James Burrows,
(Assistant)
, Mr Conor Sweeney

 

 HEADS OF SCHOOL

Junior School:  Ms M Canavan

Senior School: Mrs E Van-Houten

Post 16:  Mr C Sweeney

 

HEADS OF YEAR 
Year 8: Mrs L Fegan

Year 9:  Miss L McKinty

Year 10: Miss R Skehin

Year 11: Mr A Anderson

Year 12: Mrs M Keyes

Year 13: Mrs D Sheridan

Year 14: Mr D Majury

HEADS OF DEPARTMENT

Art & Design: Mr R Keag

Business Studies: Miss C Scullion

Careers: Mrs F Gethin

English/Drama: Mrs K Doyle

Geography: Mr D Majury

Home Economics/HSCMiss C Dugan

History: Dr L Doulton

ICT: Miss N McGaharan

Mathematics: Mrs S Shannon

Moving Image Arts: Mrs D Sheridan

Music: Mrs R Kennedy

Modern Languages: Mrs AM McCullough

Physical Education: Mrs K McGimpsey

Religious Education: Mrs A Kennedy

Science: Mr M Linden

Technology& Design: Mr P Ryan

Vocational Subjects: Mrs B Dempster


TEACHING STAFF
 

Mr A Anderson, Mr K Blaney, Mr C Burton, Mrs D Corbett, Mrs B Dempster, Dr L Doulton, Mrs K Doyle, Miss C Dugan, Mrs L Fegan, Mrs F Gethin, Miss K Herpe, Mrs M Keag, Mr R Keag, Mrs J Kelly, Mrs L Kelly, Mrs A Kennedy, Mrs R Kennedy, Mrs M Keyes, Mr M Linden, Mr D Majury, Mrs A McCullough, Miss N McGaharan, Mrs K McGimpsey, Mrs R McGuiggan, Miss L McKinty, Mr K McManus, Miss M O’Hara, Mrs C Phoenix, Mr P Ryan, Mrs E Schofield, Miss C Scullion, Mrs E Shannon, Mrs S Shannon, Mrs D Sheridan, Mrs K Uprichard, Mr C White, Mrs N Williamson

 

 ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
Ms Jackie McGready (Office Manager), Mrs Sharon Rees, Miss Suzanne Walker

 

SCHOOL NURSE

Mrs J McAlorum

 

 CLASSROOM ASSISTANTS

Mrs Allen, Ms Acuna, Mrs Barber, Miss Bailie, Mrs Carr, Mrs Emerson, Mrs Haddock, Mrs Hall, Mrs Jueno, Mrs Kapoor, Mrs Kerr, Mrs Magennis, Miss Marinelo, Mrs McMurran, Mrs Shufflebotton, Mrs Smartt, Mrs Smyth, Miss Thompson, Mrs Troupe, Mrs Walsh.

 

TECHNICAL STAFF
Mr Bradford, Mrs Bradley, Mr Burns, Mr Donaghy

 

SIXTH FORM STUDY SUPERVISORS    
Mrs Janet McMaster, Mrs Sharon Kayes

 

 MAINTENANCE STAFF
Mr Piotr Pajak, Mr R Buchanan   

 

CATERING STAFF

 Ms Hutton, Mrs Mawhinney, Mrs McHenry, Mrs McNally, Mrs Robb, Mrs Thompson

 

CLEANING STAFF
Mrs Dodds, Mrs Gwiazoa, Mr Kroukowski, Mr O’Reilly, Mrs Pajak, Mr Pajek, Mrs Szubska